13126 E Sanson Ave Spokane, WA 99216
Trentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13126 E Sanson Ave, Spokane, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $511,361, approximately $199 per square foot. 13126 E Sanson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Trentwood School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Stewart Raymond L and Stewart Michele D
Bought by
Stewart Living Trust and Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Living Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,749 | $477,890 | $146,290 | $331,600 |
| 2024 | $4,749 | $447,980 | $141,280 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $449,780 | $141,280 | $308,500 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $456,250 | $123,450 | $332,800 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $306,850 | $88,650 | $218,200 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $284,450 | $88,650 | $195,800 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $268,290 | $80,590 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $260,090 | $80,590 | $179,500 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $248,690 | $80,590 | $168,100 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $230,290 | $80,590 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $3,654 | $216,080 | $79,480 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,780 | $79,480 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map