13229 E Sanson Ave Spokane, WA 99216
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $935,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13229 E Sanson Ave, Spokane, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $767,833, approximately $323 per square foot. 13229 E Sanson Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Trentwood School, East Valley Middle School, and East Valley High School & Extension.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Newbill Noreen M
Bought by
Wheeler Neal W and Wheeler Angela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Newbill Gary R and Newbill Noreen M
Bought by
Newbill Noreen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Burke Timothy M and Burke Rachelle L
Bought by
Newbill Gary R and Newbill Noreen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Neal W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newbill Noreen M | -- | None Available | |
| Newbill Gary R | $75,280 | Inland Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newbill Gary R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,445 | $641,800 | $100,000 | $541,800 |
| 2024 | $6,445 | $684,400 | $110,000 | $574,400 |
| 2023 | $5,040 | $676,400 | $102,000 | $574,400 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $526,800 | $100,000 | $426,800 |
| 2021 | $4,825 | $379,800 | $45,000 | $334,800 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $250,600 | $56,000 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $263,800 | $70,000 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,691 | $253,500 | $70,000 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $231,800 | $70,000 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $220,000 | $70,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $216,200 | $70,000 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,300 | $70,000 | $126,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map