Estimated Value: $1,357,677 - $1,502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13127 Decant Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,433,419, approximately $664 per square foot. 13127 Decant Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Bryan C and Bailey Jutta F
Bought by
Steven J Cowen & Dianne P Cowen 2004 Tru and Cowen Dianne P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Werner David M and Mackinnon Jenny M
Bought by
Bailey Bryan C and Bailey Jutta F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Kirkpatrick R C and Kirkpatrick Lilo
Bought by
Werner David M and Mackinnon Jenny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,057
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Robert Charles and Kirkpatrick Lieselotte Mosisch
Bought by
Kirkpatrick R C and Kirkpatrick Lilo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J Cowen & Dianne P Cowen 2004 Tru | $725,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Bailey Bryan C | $660,000 | North American Title | |
| Werner David M | $550,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Kirkpatrick R C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werner David M | $536,057 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $341,622 | $111,630 | $229,992 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $334,925 | $109,442 | $225,483 |
| 2023 | $3,696 | $328,359 | $107,297 | $221,062 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $321,922 | $105,194 | $216,728 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $315,611 | $103,132 | $212,479 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $312,376 | $102,075 | $210,301 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $306,252 | $100,074 | $206,178 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $300,248 | $98,112 | $202,136 |
| 2017 | $171 | $294,362 | $96,189 | $198,173 |
| 2016 | $3,193 | $288,591 | $94,303 | $194,288 |
| 2015 | $3,145 | $284,257 | $92,887 | $191,370 |
| 2014 | $7,356 | $662,995 | $200,893 | $462,102 |
Source: Public Records
Map