Estimated Value: $1,677,000 - $2,046,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,048
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13127 Via Del Toro, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,855,746, approximately $458 per square foot. 13127 Via Del Toro is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Petersen Robert E and Petersen Margaret R
Bought by
Auger William R and Auger Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auger William R | $504,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $217,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auger William R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $883,128 | $220,766 | $662,362 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $865,813 | $216,438 | $649,375 |
| 2023 | $9,507 | $848,838 | $212,195 | $636,643 |
| 2022 | $9,348 | $832,195 | $208,035 | $624,160 |
| 2021 | $9,226 | $815,878 | $203,956 | $611,922 |
| 2020 | $9,101 | $807,513 | $201,865 | $605,648 |
| 2019 | $8,864 | $791,680 | $197,907 | $593,773 |
| 2018 | $8,614 | $776,158 | $194,027 | $582,131 |
| 2017 | $170 | $760,940 | $190,223 | $570,717 |
| 2016 | $8,211 | $746,021 | $186,494 | $559,527 |
| 2015 | $8,089 | $734,816 | $183,693 | $551,123 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $720,423 | $180,095 | $540,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map