13128 Judith St Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $712,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13128 Judith St, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $689,554, approximately $669 per square foot. 13128 Judith St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including De Anza Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Sierra Vista High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Razo Rodolfo
Bought by
Razo Rodolfo and Razo Nohemi Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,400
Outstanding Balance
$213,064
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Payne Lorette and The Estate Of Gloria Requeira
Bought by
Razo Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,378
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Razo Rodolfo | -- | Provident Title | |
| Razo Rodolfo | $260,000 | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Razo Rodolfo | $276,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Rodolfo | $256,378 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $369,646 | $285,913 | $83,733 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $362,399 | $280,307 | $82,092 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $355,294 | $274,811 | $80,483 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $348,328 | $269,423 | $78,905 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $341,499 | $264,141 | $77,358 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $331,371 | $256,307 | $75,064 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $324,875 | $251,282 | $73,593 |
| 2016 | $3,853 | $312,261 | $241,525 | $70,736 |
| 2015 | $3,969 | $307,572 | $237,898 | $69,674 |
| 2014 | $3,917 | $301,548 | $233,238 | $68,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map