13129 Bigelow St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,041,832 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13129 Bigelow St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,135,458, approximately $767 per square foot. 13129 Bigelow St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Tetzlaff (Martin B.) Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Rhee Kristina and Rhee Albert
Bought by
2008 Kristina Rhee And Albert Rhee Revocable and Rhee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Rhee Kristina
Bought by
Rhee Kristina and Rhee Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Rhee Kristina
Bought by
Rhee Kristina and Rhee Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Rhee Albert
Bought by
Rhee Kristina and Rhee Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Rhee Albert
Bought by
Rhee Albert and Rhee Kristina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Lee Dochil
Bought by
Rhee Albert and Lee Kristina Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 Kristina Rhee And Albert Rhee Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rhee Kristina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rhee Kristina | -- | Accommodation | |
| Rhee Albert | -- | Cctn | |
| Rhee Kristina | -- | None Available | |
| Rhee Albert | -- | Universal Title | |
| Rhee Albert | $210,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rhee Kristina | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhee Albert | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhee Albert | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhee Albert | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Rhee Albert | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $349,287 | $169,696 | $179,591 |
| 2024 | $4,414 | $342,439 | $166,369 | $176,070 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $335,725 | $163,107 | $172,618 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $329,143 | $159,909 | $169,234 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $322,690 | $156,774 | $165,916 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $313,121 | $152,125 | $160,996 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $306,983 | $149,143 | $157,840 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $295,064 | $143,352 | $151,712 |
| 2015 | $3,494 | $290,633 | $141,199 | $149,434 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $284,941 | $138,434 | $146,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map