1313 5th St NW Waseca, MN 56093
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $220,856
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 5th St NW, Waseca, MN 56093 and is currently estimated at $212,964, approximately $138 per square foot. 1313 5th St NW is a home located in Waseca County with nearby schools including Hartley Elementary School, Waseca Intermediate School, and Waseca Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Lindblom Timothy L and Lindblom Erin M
Bought by
Pracl Andrew J and Praxl Kelli J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Gullickson Eric Eric
Bought by
Lindblom Timothy Timothy and Lindblom Erin Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
4.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Ackland Mark W
Bought by
Gullickson Eric W and Gullickson Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,541
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
National City Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Ackland Mark and Ackland Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pracl Andrew J | $182,000 | Doma Title | |
| Lindblom Timothy Timothy | $117,900 | -- | |
| Lindblom Timothy | $117,900 | Lakeside Title | |
| Gullickson Eric W | -- | Minnesota Abstract & Title C | |
| Ackland Mark | -- | The Title Group, Inc. | |
| Praxl Andrew Andrew | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindblom Timothy Timothy | $116,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gullickson Eric W | $107,541 | |
| Closed | Praxl Andrew Andrew | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,562 | $187,700 | $48,800 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $2,724 | $192,000 | $48,800 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $169,500 | $61,000 | $108,500 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $152,300 | $53,200 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,342 | $140,800 | $49,200 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $134,200 | $47,100 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $121,100 | $42,300 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $94,800 | $33,113 | $61,687 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $74,800 | $29,178 | $45,622 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,300 | $27,357 | $38,943 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,800 | $28,146 | $43,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map