1313 Cypress Ct Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $687,152 - $796,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,926
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Cypress Ct, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $759,038, approximately $193 per square foot. 1313 Cypress Ct is a home with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Pasupuleti Rakesh and Medipally Swetha Chander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$662,203
Outstanding Balance
$639,147
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Tmry Ridge Limited Partnership
Bought by
Taylor Morrison/Texas Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasupuleti Rakesh | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Morrison/Texas Inc | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasupuleti Rakesh | $662,203 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,414 | $688,498 | $140,154 | $548,344 |
| 2024 | $17,620 | $695,122 | $140,154 | $554,968 |
| 2023 | $12,724 | $716,067 | $125,780 | $590,287 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $75,468 | $75,468 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map