1313 E Barton Ave Temple, TX 76501
East Downs District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $187,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E Barton Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $151,349, approximately $121 per square foot. 1313 E Barton Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $105,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $700 | $105,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,195 | $95,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $87,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $79,128 | $8,100 | $71,028 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $83,149 | $8,100 | $75,049 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $71,844 | $3,240 | $70,945 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $65,313 | $3,240 | $62,073 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $65,338 | $3,240 | $62,098 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $61,986 | $3,240 | $58,746 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $60,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map