1313 E Snider St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 E Snider St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $259,536, approximately $113 per square foot. 1313 E Snider St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2017
Sold by
Sfortunato Rene L
Bought by
Sfortunato Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfortunato Theodore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sfortunato Theodore | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $31,650 | $6,270 | $25,380 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $29,070 | $4,180 | $24,890 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $29,070 | $4,180 | $24,890 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $26,160 | $4,180 | $21,980 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $26,160 | $4,180 | $21,980 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $23,850 | $4,180 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $23,850 | $4,180 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $19,530 | $3,230 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $19,530 | $3,230 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $19,530 | $3,230 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $19,530 | $3,230 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $19,530 | $3,230 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map