1313 Evans Rd Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $640,762 - $738,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,682
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Evans Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $694,691, approximately $413 per square foot. 1313 Evans Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2018
Sold by
Brand Donald E and Brand Family Trust
Bought by
1313 Evans Road Wall Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Brand Donald E
Bought by
As Donald E Brand and As Lorraine Brand
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Schaad Joseph
Bought by
Brand Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Pratico Paul
Bought by
Schaad Joseph and Schaad Stacey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1997
Sold by
Peters James
Bought by
Pratico Paul and Pratico Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1313 Evans Road Wall Llc | -- | None Available | |
| As Donald E Brand | -- | -- | |
| Brand Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Brand Donald E | $420,000 | -- | |
| Schaad Joseph | $200,000 | -- | |
| Pratico Paul | $158,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pratico Paul | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $336,900 | $185,000 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $336,900 | $185,000 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $6,967 | $336,900 | $185,000 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $336,900 | $185,000 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $6,762 | $336,900 | $185,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $6,661 | $336,900 | $185,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $353,200 | $185,000 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $6,831 | $353,200 | $185,000 | $168,200 |
| 2017 | $6,697 | $353,200 | $185,000 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $6,573 | $353,200 | $185,000 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $6,932 | $233,800 | $98,500 | $135,300 |
| 2014 | $6,522 | $225,300 | $90,000 | $135,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map