1318 Evans Rd Wall Township, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $723,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Evans Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $620,313, approximately $523 per square foot. 1318 Evans Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Wall High School, St. Rose Grammar School, and St Rose High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,826 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $6,665 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2022 | $5,992 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $6,233 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $5,998 | $322,300 | $185,000 | $137,300 |
| 2015 | $5,832 | $196,700 | $98,500 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $188,200 | $90,000 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map