NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1313 Kenneth Ave Kaukauna, WI 54130

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $283,179

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,022 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 1, 2021

Last sale price $205,500 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,718 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • River View School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Walk-in Shower

About This Home

As of December 2021

3 bedroom, 2 bath spacious ranch home. This kitchen has all the space you could need with an abundance of cabinets, full appliance package and sliding patio door out to back deck. Attached 1 car garage with tandem behind or 3 season room. Lower level features rec room, family room and full bath. Come make this one your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tiffany Holtz

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-52424 Listed on: 10/14/2021

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Co-Listed By

Mary Adkins

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-84275

Last Buyer's Agent

Cambria Gerdmann

Century 21 Ace Realty License #94-86012

Century 21 Ace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,735

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,735

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Kaukauna
  • Estimated Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range
  • Fireplaces: 1 Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Interior Misc Included: At Least 1 Bathtub, Walk-In Shower, Water Softener-Own
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 13x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom/Bathrooms Features: Master Bath None, Master Bed 1st Floor
  • Bedroom 2: 11x10
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 13x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 24x17
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 18x13
  • Other Room 1: 16x11
  • Other Room 1 Description: Rec Room
  • Other Room1 Level: Lower
  • Unfinished Room 1: 16x15
  • Unfinished Room 1 Description: 3 Season Rm
  • Unfinished Room 1 Level: Main
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Finished Pre2020, Sump Pump, Partial Fin. Contiguous
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1232
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 790
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2022

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Vinyl
  • Exterior Misc Included: Deck, Fenced Yard, Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-Tandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C, Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.18
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Sidewalk, Rural - Subdivision
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 1313 Kenneth Ave
  • Geo Primary City: Kaukauna
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 323089200
  • Tax Net Amt: 2735
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 323089200

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kaukauna Area

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 14, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Cambria Gerdmann
Century 21 Ace Realty
List Price
$214,900
Sold Price
$205,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,400
-4.37%
Current Estimated Value
$271,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,545
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$199,335
Outstanding Balance
$182,909
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2020
Sold by
Rayln Irrevoc Trust
Bought by
Rauen Dana R and Rauen Janice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Drews Alex T $205,500 New Title Services
Rauen Dana R -- --
Rayln Irrevoc Trust $125,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Drews Alex T $199,335
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Sold $205,500 +2.8% $102 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $99 / Sq Ft
10/14/2021 10/14/21 For Sale $214,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $2,885 $155,300 $18,300 $137,000
2022 $2,704 $155,300 $18,300 $137,000
2021 $2,559 $155,300 $18,300 $137,000
2020 $2,735 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2019 $2,724 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2018 $2,752 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2017 $2,761 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2016 $2,628 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2015 $2,644 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2014 $2,632 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
2013 $2,651 $125,600 $19,200 $106,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50249607

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 32-3-0892-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.