NOT LISTED FOR SALE

509 Willow Dr Kaukauna, WI 54130

Estimated Value: $269,000 - $330,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,008 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 2, 2019

Last sale price $180,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,909 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Central Air
  • River View School Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2019

This spacious bi-level is sure to please. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The bath offers a granite vanity, hardwood floors in the kitchen, dining room and dining area. The lower level has just been updated with new carpet and paint. The home also comes with a full appliance package. This one won't last long. Call for your private showing today! All offer to be presented on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 5:00 p.m.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Geerts

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-58414 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Wuest

Century 21 Ace Realty License #94-79523

Century 21 Ace Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,197

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,197

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Tax Municipality: Kaukauna, City of
  • Building Style: Bi-Level
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Kaukauna
  • Estimated Year Built: 1979
  • Remarks Public: This spacious bi-level is sure to please. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The bath offers a granite vanity, hardwood floors in the kitchen, dining room and dining area. The lower level has just been updated with new carpet and paint. The home also comes with a full appliance package. This one won't last long. Call for your private showing today! All offer to be presented on Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at 5:00 p.m.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1979

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Bathrooms Finished Half: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Half Lower: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 10x13
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10x11
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Kitchen: 10x11
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 10x20
  • Family Room Level: Lower
  • Dining Area Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 11x18
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 11x16
  • Lower Level: Finished Pre-2020, Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Total Only: Combination
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1328
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 680
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 2008
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath None, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.2
  • Deeded Access: Unknown
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 509 Willow Dr
  • Geo Primary City: Kaukauna
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 323165100
  • Tax Net Amt: 3197

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kaukauna Area
  • High School: Kaukauna

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Amy Wuest
Century 21 Ace Realty
List Price
$174,009
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,991
3.44%
Current Estimated Value
$301,268

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,268
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Hansel Leary and Hansel Nicholas I/ Michelle M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Robert W $180,000 --
Leary Nicholas I $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Sold $180,000 +3.4% $90 / Sq Ft
07/02/2019 07/02/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $174,009 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $3,481 $184,700 $24,400 $160,300
2022 $3,258 $184,700 $24,400 $160,300
2021 $3,089 $184,700 $24,400 $160,300
2020 $2,969 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2019 $2,960 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2018 $2,988 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2017 $2,994 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2016 $2,851 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2015 $3,048 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2014 $3,042 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
2013 $3,070 $135,600 $20,300 $115,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50203039

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 32-3-1651-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.