1509 Kenneth Ave Kaukauna, WI 54130
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1509 Kenneth Ave, Kaukauna, WI 54130 and is currently estimated at $245,937, approximately $205 per square foot. 1509 Kenneth Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and New Directions Learning Community.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,873 | $154,700 | $23,300 | $131,400 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $154,700 | $23,300 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $154,700 | $23,300 | $131,400 |
| 2020 | $2,475 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
| 2013 | $2,403 | $114,500 | $19,200 | $95,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map