1313 Maple Dr Alamogordo, NM 88310
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Maple Dr, Alamogordo, NM 88310 and is currently estimated at $135,035, approximately $124 per square foot. 1313 Maple Dr is a home located in Otero County with nearby schools including Yucca Elementary School, Sunset Hills Elementary, and Chaparral Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Gentry Jeff F and Gentry Faye N
Bought by
Gentry Jeff F and Gentry Faye N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentry Jeff F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $612 | $23,993 | $4,339 | $19,654 |
| 2024 | $591 | $23,294 | $3,979 | $19,315 |
| 2023 | $584 | $22,616 | $3,667 | $18,949 |
| 2022 | $572 | $21,957 | $3,667 | $18,290 |
| 2021 | $576 | $21,861 | $3,680 | $18,181 |
| 2020 | $576 | $21,861 | $3,680 | $18,181 |
| 2019 | $568 | $21,432 | $3,608 | $17,824 |
| 2017 | $509 | $20,804 | $3,502 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $495 | $20,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $485 | $19,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,605 | $3,300 | $16,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map