1313 Mound St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $84,463 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Mound St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $100,616, approximately $94 per square foot. 1313 Mound St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Kenwood Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Cline Thomas J
Bought by
Prater Christopher R and Strong Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,960
Outstanding Balance
$27,786
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Christopher R | $56,800 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| -- | $22,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prater Christopher R | $53,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,210 | $25,420 | $1,320 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $22,232 | $16,200 | $990 | $15,210 |
| 2023 | $11,291 | $16,200 | $990 | $15,210 |
| 2022 | $19,462 | $16,200 | $990 | $15,210 |
| 2021 | $832 | $15,570 | $940 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $834 | $15,570 | $940 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $836 | $15,570 | $940 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $770 | $13,770 | $940 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $770 | $13,777 | $942 | $12,835 |
| 2016 | $771 | $13,777 | $942 | $12,835 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $13,777 | $942 | $12,835 |
| 2014 | $782 | $13,777 | $942 | $12,835 |
| 2013 | $774 | $13,777 | $942 | $12,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map