1313 N 85th St Omaha, NE 68114
West Dodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,673 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,079
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 N 85th St, Omaha, NE 68114 and is currently estimated at $239,668, approximately $222 per square foot. 1313 N 85th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Westphal George H and Westphal Lois J
Bought by
Westphal George H and Westphal Lois J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westphal George H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $194,100 | $25,500 | $168,600 |
| 2024 | $3,683 | $180,600 | $25,500 | $155,100 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $180,600 | $25,500 | $155,100 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $138,400 | $25,500 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $138,400 | $25,500 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $2,821 | $125,000 | $25,500 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $119,000 | $25,500 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $119,000 | $25,500 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $108,300 | $25,500 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $95,200 | $12,400 | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map