NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1313 N Second St Grants, NM 87020

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $191,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2019

Current estimated payment $820 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Pueblo Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Refrigerated Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2019

Very clean and well maintained home. Home has an extra room that could be used as a 4th bedroom or office. New carpet in the bedrooms. Upgraded vinyl double pane windows. Cozy den with a wood stove. Refrigerator and stove stay. Large back yard with two sheds. Really nice home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Howard Michael

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #14458 Listed on: 04/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Howard Michael

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $628

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,532 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 123

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$628

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

8,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: Take First St. north off Santa Fe Ave. Left on Roosevelt, and right on Second St. Home on left.
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Architectural Style: Pueblo
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 51 - 60
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office, Main Level Master, Shower Only, Separate Shower
  • Stories: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1532.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Storage
  • Roof: Bitumen, Flat
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: aaa
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Property Condition: Resale

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Wall Furnace
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8450.0
  • Parcel #: 123
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 628.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
May 28, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Current Estimated Value
$142,037

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.42%
Original Mortgage
$68,484
Outstanding Balance
$59,584
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,453

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gosdin Thomas C $68,484
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Sold -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $69,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $24,150 $2,814 $21,336
2024 $739 $24,150 $2,814 $21,336
2023 $726 $23,446 $2,732 $20,714
2022 $731 $22,763 $2,652 $20,111
2021 $702 $22,100 $2,575 $19,525
2020 $690 $22,100 $2,575 $19,525
2019 $688 $20,925 $1,143 $19,782
2018 $628 $20,316 $1,128 $19,188
2017 $587 $20,316 $1,128 $19,188
2016 $555 $19,724 $1,095 $18,629
2015 $555 $19,150 $1,063 $18,087
2014 $551 $18,592 $1,034 $17,558
2013 $450 $18,051 $1,004 $17,047
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 942000

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: R14778

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.