1313 Ocean Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,342,000 - $3,161,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Ocean Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,876,131, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 1313 Ocean Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Ellen Crawford and Zipperstein Marital Trust
Bought by
Zipperstein Family Trsut and Zipperstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Zipperstein Ronald
Bought by
Zipperstein Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Zipperstein Ronald
Bought by
Zipperstein Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Zipperstein Ronald and Zipperstein Vicki L
Bought by
Zipperstein Ronald and Zipperstein Vicki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zipperstein Family Trsut | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zipperstein Ronald | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zipperstein Ronald | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Zipperstein Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Zipperstein Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zipperstein Ronald | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,434 | $1,487,483 | $1,170,238 | $317,245 |
| 2024 | $17,434 | $1,458,317 | $1,147,292 | $311,025 |
| 2023 | $16,560 | $1,429,723 | $1,124,796 | $304,927 |
| 2022 | $16,097 | $1,401,690 | $1,102,741 | $298,949 |
| 2021 | $16,090 | $1,374,206 | $1,081,118 | $293,088 |
| 2020 | $15,900 | $1,360,118 | $1,070,034 | $290,084 |
| 2019 | $15,676 | $1,333,450 | $1,049,053 | $284,397 |
| 2018 | $15,150 | $1,307,305 | $1,028,484 | $278,821 |
| 2017 | $14,591 | $1,281,672 | $1,008,318 | $273,354 |
| 2016 | $14,151 | $1,256,543 | $988,548 | $267,995 |
| 2015 | $13,801 | $1,237,670 | $973,700 | $263,970 |
| 2014 | $13,654 | $1,213,428 | $954,628 | $258,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map