1313 Pheasant Way Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Pheasant Way, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $354,396, approximately $271 per square foot. 1313 Pheasant Way is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jewett Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Futher 2 Development Llc
Bought by
Rupe Alicia E and Rupe Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,623
Interest Rate
3.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Bowlby Andy W and Bowlby Amanda J
Bought by
Ruiz Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Bottroff James R and Bottroff Carolyn S
Bought by
Bowlby Andrew W and Bowlby Amanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Martin Ronald R and Martin Jonni R
Bought by
Bottroff James R and Bottroff Carolyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Lund Robert E
Bought by
Martin Ronald R and Martin Jonni R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupe Alicia E | $119,000 | First American | |
| Further 2 Development Llc | $105,000 | First American | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Ruiz Alicia | $225,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Bowlby Andrew W | $239,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Bottroff James R | $142,000 | -- | |
| Martin Ronald R | $140,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rupe Alicia E | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Alicia | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowlby Andrew W | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Ronald R | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,450 | $206,670 | $111,000 | $95,670 |
| 2025 | $3,366 | $202,430 | $75,650 | $126,780 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $196,540 | $73,450 | $123,090 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $190,820 | $71,310 | $119,510 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $190,820 | $71,310 | $119,510 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $185,270 | $69,230 | $116,040 |
| 2020 | $3,001 | $179,880 | $67,210 | $112,670 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $169,570 | $63,350 | $106,220 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $164,640 | $61,510 | $103,130 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $164,640 | $61,510 | $103,130 |
| 2016 | $2,983 | $155,200 | $57,980 | $97,220 |
| 2015 | $2,899 | $155,200 | $57,980 | $97,220 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $146,300 | $54,650 | $91,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map