1313 Silver Dr Mobile, AL 36617
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $116,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1313 Silver Dr, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $86,157, approximately $41 per square foot. 1313 Silver Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Mattie T Blount High School, and Trinity Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Evans Carrie J
Bought by
Phillips Johnnie J and Phillips Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Johnnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,380 | $400 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,120 | $400 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $385 | $7,480 | $400 | $7,080 |
| 2022 | $385 | $7,480 | $400 | $7,080 |
| 2021 | $384 | $7,460 | $380 | $7,080 |
| 2020 | $385 | $7,470 | $380 | $7,090 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $400 | $7,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map