1402 Main St Mobile, AL 36617
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $107,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1402 Main St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $84,708, approximately $35 per square foot. 1402 Main St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Mattie T Blount High School, and Trinity Lutheran Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
English Eric S
Bought by
Morrissette Lee Autry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Morrissette Ernestine
Bought by
Morrisette Lee Autry and Williams Peggy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissette Lee Autry | -- | None Available | |
| Morrisette Lee Autry | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,150 | $400 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,150 | $400 | $9,750 |
| 2023 | $297 | $9,360 | $400 | $8,960 |
| 2022 | $297 | $9,360 | $400 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $298 | $9,400 | $440 | $8,960 |
| 2020 | $298 | $9,400 | $440 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $323 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $654 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $663 | $10,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $618 | $9,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map