M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Maynes
Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc
(804) 640-8235
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Nice 2-story/Cape home with 4 bedrooms located in the West End features driveway, rear patio to relax or entertain, shed, rear fence, vinyl/brick siding, some fresh interior paint, laminate flooring, updated bath rooms with tile bath surround, appliances, and a up dated kitchen with granite tile countertops!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc License #0225066951 Listed on: 03/03/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $332,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | $332,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deed | $332,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $192,500 | Attorney | |
| Deed | $127,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $185,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $127,300 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $350,000 | +0.3% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | +5.1% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Sold | $332,000 | 0.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2024 12/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $332,000 | -4.9% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | For Sale | $349,000 | +81.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $192,500 | -1.3% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/08/2016 05/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | For Sale | $194,990 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $273,600 | $85,000 | $188,600 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $266,100 | $85,000 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $266,100 | $85,000 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $238,300 | $75,000 | $163,300 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $207,300 | $60,000 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $207,300 | $60,000 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $202,300 | $55,000 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $189,800 | $55,000 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $165,900 | $45,000 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $143,500 | $45,000 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $143,500 | $45,000 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $1,248 | $143,500 | $45,000 | $98,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mike Maynes
Atlantic Beacon Realty Inc
(804) 640-8235
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ian Sun
NextHome Advantage
(804) 519-1918
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Matt Brantingham
RPM Richmond Metro
(804) 993-4776
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jonathan Ceaser
Real Broker LLC
(804) 687-1479
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NON MLS USER MLS
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2605279
APN: 746-744-8186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.