Estimated Value: $282,000 - $367,160
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13130 Gilbert Rd, Riley, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $315,790, approximately $206 per square foot. 13130 Gilbert Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Esper Kurt F and Palm Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,318
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Williams James
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esper Kurt F | $135,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | Attorneys Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History