Estimated Value: $322,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13287 Gilbert Rd, Riley, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $364,369, approximately $197 per square foot. 13287 Gilbert Rd is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Durbin Timothy J and Durbin Karen M
Bought by
Durbin Timothy J and Durbin Karen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durbin Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $171,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $120,700 | $120,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,265 | $97,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $85,900 | $0 | $0 |