13130 Pocono Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13130 Pocono Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $430,558, approximately $255 per square foot. 13130 Pocono Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
Becker Dean O
Bought by
Melanson Robert Edward and Melanson Joyue Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1997
Sold by
Vance Roy J
Bought by
Tatum Margaret P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanson Robert Edward | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tatum Margaret P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Melanson Robert Edward | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $228,354 | $45,673 | $182,681 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $223,876 | $44,777 | $179,099 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $219,486 | $43,899 | $175,587 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $215,182 | $43,038 | $172,144 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $210,963 | $42,194 | $168,769 |
| 2020 | $2,412 | $208,799 | $41,761 | $167,038 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $204,705 | $40,942 | $163,763 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $200,691 | $40,139 | $160,552 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $196,756 | $39,352 | $157,404 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $192,898 | $38,580 | $154,318 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $190,000 | $38,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $153,806 | $31,232 | $122,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map