13130 Watercrest Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13130 Watercrest Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $458,148, approximately $236 per square foot. 13130 Watercrest Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $195,200 | $29,500 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $28 | $181,200 | $27,100 | $154,100 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $164,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,715 | $152,600 | $24,200 | $128,400 |
| 2021 | $4,580 | $142,500 | $22,900 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $135,600 | $22,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $4,294 | $131,500 | $21,300 | $110,200 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $126,300 | $20,800 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $125,200 | $19,800 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $119,700 | $18,200 | $101,500 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map