Seller's Agent in 2018
Justin Tibble
REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV
(248) 943-4801
2 in this area
516 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,251 - $519,000
1,526 sq. ft. Ranch built in 1997. Also has a finished walk-out lower level. 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a den (could be 4th bedroom). 3 car garage, sprinkler system, Anderson windows. Neighborhood has Driveway Parties on Friday in the Summer. Kids welcome too!
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Agent
Non Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickelman Kevin | $268,500 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Christensen Kevin L | $220,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickelman Kevin | $255,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Kevin L | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $268,500 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2017 12/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Sale | $268,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,131 | $193,600 | $29,500 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $33 | $179,800 | $27,100 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2021 | $5,384 | $144,900 | $22,900 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $5,246 | $137,700 | $22,000 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $133,500 | $21,300 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $4,190 | $128,800 | $20,800 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $124,200 | $19,800 | $104,400 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $119,000 | $18,200 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $4,090 | $116,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Justin Tibble
REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV
(248) 943-4801
2 in this area
516 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nonmember Agent
Non Member
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 17056289
APN: 050-173-000-010-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.