13060 Addington Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $356,182 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13060 Addington Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $414,046, approximately $279 per square foot. 13060 Addington Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Green Diana R and Green David L
Bought by
Tanner Linda J and Burley John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,323
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,723
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Linda J | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tanner Linda J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tanner Linda J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $171,800 | $29,500 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $26 | $159,400 | $27,100 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $2,880 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $133,300 | $24,200 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $128,500 | $22,900 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $122,200 | $22,000 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $118,400 | $21,300 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $3,796 | $114,300 | $20,800 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $110,200 | $19,800 | $90,400 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $105,300 | $18,200 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $4,062 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map