13131 E Ashlan Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $783,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,512
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13131 E Ashlan Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $696,760, approximately $277 per square foot. 13131 E Ashlan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Barnes Willis H and Barnes Sheila F
Bought by
Murrietta Horacio J and Murrietta Marilu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murrietta Horacio J | $255,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $394,408 | $108,614 | $285,794 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $379,096 | $104,398 | $274,698 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $371,663 | $102,351 | $269,312 |
| 2021 | $4,535 | $364,377 | $100,345 | $264,032 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $360,642 | $99,317 | $261,325 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $353,571 | $97,370 | $256,201 |
| 2018 | $4,127 | $346,639 | $95,461 | $251,178 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $339,843 | $93,590 | $246,253 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $331,681 | $91,270 | $240,411 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $326,700 | $89,900 | $236,800 |
| 2014 | $3,593 | $306,000 | $84,200 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map