13134 Tara St Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $275,455 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13134 Tara St, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $289,614, approximately $185 per square foot. 13134 Tara St is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $83,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $80,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $78,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $76,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $573 | $74,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $73,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $71,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $511 | $70,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $791 | $68,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $67,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $66,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $753 | $64,853 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map