R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ronald Wyss
Wyss REALTORS
(260) 402-3839
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $656,000
This home is located at 13135 Hamilton Rd, Roanoke, IN 46783 since 09 August 2021 and is currently estimated at $498,661, approximately $141 per square foot. This property was built in 1969. 13135 Hamilton Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Thomas E | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Ervin Thomas E | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ervin Thomas E | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Ervin Thomas E | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Ervin Thomas E | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $316,300 | $61,100 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $314,800 | $62,700 | $252,100 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $297,400 | $44,900 | $252,500 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $240,700 | $42,900 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $224,300 | $42,800 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $234,400 | $45,600 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $1,862 | $219,100 | $46,100 | $173,000 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $207,900 | $48,500 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $195,200 | $49,500 | $145,700 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $189,100 | $50,400 | $138,700 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $172,800 | $47,500 | $125,300 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ronald Wyss
Wyss REALTORS
(260) 402-3839
8 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202132596
APN: 02-16-29-200-009.000-048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.