13135 Kickapoo Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,629
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13135 Kickapoo Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $255,074, approximately $156 per square foot. 13135 Kickapoo Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Julia Bird Jones Muller Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and United High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Icon Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Lopez Ramon Villarreal and Garcia Maria Del Carmen Valencia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,300
Outstanding Balance
$20,280
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$234,794
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Ramon Villarreal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Ramon Villarreal | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $267,897 | $91,403 | $176,494 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $263,392 | $91,322 | $172,070 |
| 2023 | $4,802 | $241,961 | $60,718 | $181,243 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $214,690 | $60,718 | $153,972 |
| 2021 | $4,470 | $173,910 | $51,194 | $122,716 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $175,410 | $51,170 | $124,240 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $176,760 | $51,170 | $125,590 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $172,990 | $47,660 | $125,330 |
| 2017 | $4,179 | $159,530 | $47,660 | $111,870 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $139,040 | $35,830 | $103,210 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $110,320 | $35,500 | $74,820 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $105,700 | $35,460 | $70,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map