1314 103rd Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 103rd Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $247,644, approximately $125 per square foot. 1314 103rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Franik Chad I
Bought by
Wold Joshua A and Wold Helen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,563
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$191,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Linskie Vicky I and Linskie Louis William
Bought by
Franik Chad I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wold Joshua A | $127,000 | Lakeview | |
| Franik Chad I | $89,900 | Consolidated |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wold Joshua A | $101,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Franik Chad I | $85,405 | |
| Closed | Wold Joshua A | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,876 | $204,900 | $7,000 | $197,900 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $207,800 | $6,900 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $200,200 | $8,600 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $2,272 | $163,100 | $7,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $159,400 | $6,900 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $139,100 | $6,000 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $148,000 | $6,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $110,300 | $8,200 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $144,500 | $11,100 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $83,700 | $6,200 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $83,700 | $6,200 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map