1314 Allard Ave Eureka, CA 95503
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,897 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,006
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Allard Ave, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $259,974. 1314 Allard Ave is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Alice Birney Elementary School, Winship Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
White Georgia and Georgia B White 2015 Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
White Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2015
Sold by
White Georgia
Bought by
White Georgia B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
White Georgia
Bought by
White Georgia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Georgia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Georgia B | -- | None Available | |
| White Georgia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $638 | $62,007 | $50,976 | $11,031 |
| 2024 | $638 | $60,792 | $49,977 | $10,815 |
| 2023 | $629 | $59,601 | $48,998 | $10,603 |
| 2022 | $653 | $58,434 | $48,038 | $10,396 |
| 2021 | $611 | $57,290 | $47,097 | $10,193 |
| 2020 | $607 | $56,704 | $46,615 | $10,089 |
| 2019 | $594 | $55,593 | $45,701 | $9,892 |
| 2018 | $585 | $54,504 | $44,805 | $9,699 |
| 2017 | $582 | $53,436 | $43,927 | $9,509 |
| 2016 | $583 | $52,389 | $43,066 | $9,323 |
| 2015 | $577 | $51,603 | $42,420 | $9,183 |
| 2014 | $540 | $50,594 | $41,590 | $9,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map