NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,160 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2015

Last sale price $118,000 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 121% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,743 / mo

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Screened Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2015

Just across the street from the Broward River, 3 bedroom situated on beautiful lot with mature trees just shy of an acre. Lots of room to roam and plenty of space to add on! Perfect for that person that wants to be out in the country yet close by to I-295 for easy access to shopping, dining, JIA, beaches, downtown and Everbank Field. Fully equipped kitchen and washer/dryer also convey. Living and dining areas along with nice screened patio to enjoy morning coffee or evening adult beverage! Bedrooms are good sized. Seller will replace roof prior to closing with an acceptable offer. House is in good shape and priced to sell!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

SANDY MILLER

WATSON REALTY CORP Listed on: 11/25/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

ANNA WILLIAMS

BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY License #3036393

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 0.69

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Screened Patio
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x100x300x256

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cedar Bay Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1085970000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 80x100x300x256
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Bay Heights
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1160.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 107.67
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1160.0

• Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Frame: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Other10: Yes

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: San Mateo
  • High School: First Coast
  • Middle Or Junior School: Oceanway

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1085970000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Tammy M
Bought by
Boyd John A and Boyd Morgan
Current Estimated Value
$260,843

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,656
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,187

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Evans Virginia
Bought by
Nelson Tammy M and Wilder Gayle E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Howell Deborah
Bought by
Howell Deborah and Evans Virginia

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2014
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
ANNA WILLIAMS
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-12.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Singletary Marvin D
Bought by
Singletary Wayne M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Singletary Marvin D and Singletary Ima M
Bought by
Singletary Marvin D and Marvin D Singletary Revocable Living Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyd John A $260,000 Title Town
Nelson Tammy M -- Accommodation
Howell Deborah -- Attorney
Howell Deborah $118,000 Osborne & Sheffield Title Se
Singletary Wayne M -- None Available
Singletary Marvin D $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyd John A $195,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $118,000 -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $118,000 -12.5% $102 / Sq Ft
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Pending -- -- --
11/25/2014 11/25/14 For Sale $134,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,228 $215,710 $78,552 $137,158
2025 $4,088 $216,763 $78,639 $138,124
2024 $3,251 $216,978 $75,900 $141,078
2023 $3,251 $169,269 $62,100 $107,169
2022 $3,002 $163,865 $62,100 $101,765
2021 $690 $60,069 $0 $0
2020 $689 $59,240 $0 $0
2019 $689 $57,909 $0 $0
2018 $687 $56,830 $0 $0
2017 $686 $55,662 $0 $0
2016 $688 $54,518 $0 $0
2015 $1,189 $92,325 $0 $0
2014 $1,189 $91,593 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 747060

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 108597-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.