1314 Decatur St Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $48,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Decatur St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $43,153, approximately $40 per square foot. 1314 Decatur St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Manassas High School, Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie, and Perea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Moncrief Artimis
Bought by
Iron & Acre Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Clagton Michael
Bought by
Moncriet Artimas
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Lurry Kamesha Denise
Bought by
Clayton Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Dixon Tories
Bought by
Lurry Kamesha Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Dixon Tories L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Hall Alonzo and Hall Maxine
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron & Acre Real Estate Llc | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moncriet Artimas | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Clayton Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lurry Kamesha Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Tories L | $8,000 | Real Estate Loan Svcs Tn Inc | |
| Va | $11,828 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $10,050 | $1,600 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $184 | $5,425 | $525 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $330 | $5,425 | $525 | $4,900 |
| 2022 | $330 | $5,425 | $525 | $4,900 |
| 2021 | $188 | $2,600 | $840 | $1,760 |
| 2020 | $568 | $7,840 | $840 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $251 | $7,840 | $840 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $251 | $7,840 | $840 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $256 | $7,840 | $840 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $446 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $446 | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map