1314 E 3rd St Georgetown, TX 78626
Estimated Value: $305,744 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 E 3rd St, Georgetown, TX 78626 and is currently estimated at $336,686, approximately $309 per square foot. 1314 E 3rd St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Annie Purl Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and East View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Pieper Charlotte Maxine
Bought by
Smith Ted W and Smith Sheryl O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,229
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$302,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Charlotte Maxine Peiper 2007 Management
Bought by
Peiper Charlotte Maxine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
The Carlton H & Charlotte M Pieper Revoc
Bought by
Charlotte Maxine Peiper 2007 Management
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Pieper Charlotte M
Bought by
Pieper Charlotte M and The Carlton H Pieper & Charlot
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Gavumik Joyce M
Bought by
The Carlton H Pieper & Charlotte M Piepe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ted W | -- | Georgetown Title Company Inc | |
| Peiper Charlotte Maxine | -- | None Available | |
| Charlotte Maxine Peiper 2007 Management | -- | None Available | |
| Pieper Charlotte M | -- | None Available | |
| The Carlton H Pieper & Charlotte M Piepe | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Ted W | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,242 | $323,346 | $67,000 | $256,346 |
| 2024 | $5,242 | $288,189 | $67,000 | $221,189 |
| 2023 | $4,906 | $272,818 | $67,000 | $205,818 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $352,273 | $67,000 | $285,273 |
| 2021 | $4,929 | $225,720 | $52,000 | $173,720 |
| 2020 | $4,422 | $199,386 | $49,530 | $149,856 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $203,746 | $45,073 | $158,673 |
| 2018 | $4,326 | $189,080 | $38,520 | $150,560 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $167,312 | $36,000 | $131,312 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $155,047 | $36,000 | $119,047 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $143,193 | $30,000 | $113,193 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $117,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map