1314 Pollock Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $132,949 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,943
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Pollock Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $162,737, approximately $83 per square foot. 1314 Pollock Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetterhoff Lena L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2024 | $788 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2023 | $787 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2022 | $770 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2021 | $761 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $744 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $751 | $11,470 | $1,140 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $745 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $666 | $11,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map