1314 Ringgold Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203
Fountain Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Ringgold Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $367,442, approximately $157 per square foot. 1314 Ringgold Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Miller Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Everidge Steven
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | $48,750 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,742 | $313,800 | $89,900 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $7,105 | $284,100 | $89,900 | $194,200 |
| 2023 | $7,105 | $293,500 | $89,900 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $6,777 | $281,100 | $89,900 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $260,500 | $89,900 | $170,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map