1314 SE 4th St Gainesville, FL 32601
North Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 SE 4th St, Gainesville, FL 32601 and is currently estimated at $140,939, approximately $154 per square foot. 1314 SE 4th St is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Joseph Williams Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins-Pinkston Paulette R
Bought by
Brown Dena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Bought by
Brown Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Bought by
Brown Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Bought by
Brown Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Bought by
Brown Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1985
Bought by
Brown Gregory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Brown Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Dena | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Dena | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Gregory | $7,600 | -- | |
| Brown Gregory | $100 | -- | |
| Lawton Deborah A | -- | Attorney | |
| Brown Gregory | $100 | -- | |
| Brown Gregory | $100 | -- | |
| Brown Gregory | $100 | -- | |
| Brown Gregory | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $80,364 | $29,000 | $51,364 |
| 2024 | $727 | $59,364 | $8,000 | $51,364 |
| 2023 | $727 | $30,849 | $8,000 | $22,849 |
| 2022 | $692 | $27,993 | $8,000 | $19,993 |
| 2021 | $630 | $21,657 | $8,000 | $13,657 |
| 2020 | $629 | $21,657 | $8,000 | $13,657 |
| 2019 | $611 | $20,439 | $8,000 | $12,439 |
| 2018 | $561 | $20,400 | $8,000 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $582 | $20,800 | $8,000 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $588 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $19,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $547 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,000 | $8,000 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map