Section Image

Ed Dix

ADVANCED REALTY SERVICES OF GAINESVILLE, INC
13 Closed Sales
$3.3M Total Value
$106.3K - $699.9K Price Range
$253.9K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ed

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 30

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$812,250
Average Sale Price
$116,036
Price Range
$10K - $315K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$408,000
Average Sale Price
$408,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$2,312,050
Average Sale Price
$210,186
Price Range
$10K - $700K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$988,000
Average Sale Price
$494,000
Price Range
$408K - $580K

Ed's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Short Sales
Agent License: Florida #0644465
Agent Photo

Ed Dix