1314 Tesoro Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Tesoro Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $570,363, approximately $345 per square foot. 1314 Tesoro Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Manteca High School, and California Online Public Schools Central Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Lagasca Mary Jane and Lagasca Mary Jane Chanda Ridon
Bought by
Lagasca Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,521
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,842
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Lagasca Danilo L
Bought by
Lagasca Mary Jane Chanda Ridon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,573
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagasca Mary Jane | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lagasca Mary Jane Chanda Ridon | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lagasca Mary Jane Chanda Ridon | $218,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lagasca Mary Jane | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Lagasca Mary Jane Chanda Ridon | $215,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,443 | $281,998 | $69,698 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $276,470 | $68,332 | $208,138 |
| 2023 | $4,070 | $271,050 | $66,993 | $204,057 |
| 2022 | $4,044 | $265,736 | $65,680 | $200,056 |
| 2021 | $4,012 | $260,527 | $64,393 | $196,134 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $257,856 | $63,733 | $194,123 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $252,801 | $62,484 | $190,317 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $247,845 | $61,259 | $186,586 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $242,986 | $60,058 | $182,928 |
| 2016 | $3,720 | $238,223 | $58,881 | $179,342 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $230,052 | $56,861 | $173,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map