1314 W Willow Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $66,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 W Willow Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $54,660, approximately $56 per square foot. 1314 W Willow Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Chadd David and Chadd Kelly Torres
Bought by
Bryant John Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,909
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$10,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Chadd David and Chadd Kelly Torres
Bought by
Bryant John Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,909
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$10,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Harris Gordon M and Harris Eva Jane
Bought by
Bryant John Dean and Bryant John Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,572
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant John Dean | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Bryant John Dean | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Bryant John Dean | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Bryant John Dean | $17,500 | None Available | |
| Bryant John Dean | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bryant John Dean | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Bryant John Dean | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant John Dean | $15,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $6,330 | $399 | $5,931 |
| 2024 | $389 | $4,572 | $399 | $4,173 |
| 2023 | $389 | $4,572 | $399 | $4,173 |
| 2022 | $353 | $4,354 | $399 | $3,955 |
| 2021 | $353 | $4,147 | $399 | $3,748 |
| 2020 | $325 | $3,761 | $399 | $3,362 |
| 2019 | $329 | $3,801 | $399 | $3,402 |
| 2018 | $358 | $4,022 | $399 | $3,623 |
| 2017 | $369 | $4,299 | $399 | $3,900 |
| 2016 | $413 | $4,857 | $399 | $4,458 |
| 2015 | $350 | $4,626 | $399 | $4,227 |
| 2014 | $350 | $4,406 | $439 | $3,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map