1314 Yourtee Spring Dr Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $606,284 - $696,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,256
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1314 Yourtee Spring Dr, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $644,321, approximately $197 per square foot. 1314 Yourtee Spring Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Thomas Jack Avery
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,527
Outstanding Balance
$300,141
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Brunswice Crossing Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jack Avery | $386,545 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Nvr Inc | $60,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Jack Avery | $379,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,759 | $505,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $456,900 | $60,500 | $396,400 |
| 2023 | $8,227 | $439,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $421,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,392 | $403,200 | $60,500 | $342,700 |
| 2020 | $7,392 | $390,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,166 | $377,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $364,400 | $60,500 | $303,900 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | $364,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $350,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $60,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $49,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map