1311 Moore Spring Ct Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $706,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,676
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1311 Moore Spring Ct, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $665,665, approximately $248 per square foot. 1311 Moore Spring Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Taylor Charlton D and Taylor Diana L
Bought by
Charlton D Taylor Revocable Trust and Diana L Taylor Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Brunswick Crossing Llc
Bought by
Taylor Charlton D and Taylor Diana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlton D Taylor Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Charlton D | $407,385 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Charlton D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,448 | $600,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,448 | $549,800 | $60,600 | $489,200 |
| 2023 | $8,797 | $503,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $457,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,877 | $410,900 | $60,600 | $350,300 |
| 2020 | $7,877 | $403,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $395,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,691 | $387,800 | $60,600 | $327,200 |
| 2017 | $7,615 | $387,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $386,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $385,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $385,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map