13140 Barrett Meadows Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,051
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13140 Barrett Meadows Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $628,114, approximately $205 per square foot. 13140 Barrett Meadows Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Barretts Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Venturella Timothy J and Venturella Shelley R
Bought by
Rice Vincent M and Rice Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,987
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$448,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Ries Daniel M
Bought by
Venturella Timothy J and Venturella Shelley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Eric Toone Trenton and Lorenz Lisa
Bought by
Ries Daniel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,350
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Vincent M | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Venturella Timothy J | $396,000 | -- | |
| Ries Daniel M | $272,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Vincent M | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Venturella Timothy J | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ries Daniel M | $204,350 | |
| Closed | Ries Daniel M | $40,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $109,540 | $40,720 | $68,820 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $94,280 | $22,820 | $71,460 |
| 2023 | $5,219 | $94,280 | $22,820 | $71,460 |
| 2022 | $4,780 | $78,430 | $22,820 | $55,610 |
| 2021 | $4,740 | $78,430 | $22,820 | $55,610 |
| 2020 | $4,534 | $71,720 | $18,560 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $4,471 | $71,720 | $18,560 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $60,150 | $18,560 | $41,590 |
| 2017 | $4,004 | $60,150 | $18,560 | $41,590 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $58,520 | $16,760 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $58,520 | $16,760 | $41,760 |
| 2014 | $4,491 | $66,140 | $12,100 | $54,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map