13142 Laburnum Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13142 Laburnum Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,346,982, approximately $593 per square foot. 13142 Laburnum Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2017
Sold by
Curran Paul D
Bought by
Curran Paul D and Paul Curran Survivor S Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Curran Paul D and Curran Melanie A
Bought by
Curran Paul D and Curran Melanie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Sold by
Britton Howard S and Britton Mildred E
Bought by
Curran Paul D and Curran Melanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
7.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1993
Sold by
Britton Howard S and Britton Mildred E
Bought by
Britton Howard S and Britton Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Paul D | -- | None Available | |
| Curran Paul D | $215,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Britton Howard S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curran Paul D | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $365,420 | $235,717 | $129,703 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $358,255 | $231,095 | $127,160 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $351,231 | $226,564 | $124,667 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $344,345 | $222,122 | $122,223 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $337,594 | $217,767 | $119,827 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $334,133 | $215,534 | $118,599 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $327,582 | $211,308 | $116,274 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $321,159 | $207,164 | $113,995 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $314,862 | $203,102 | $111,760 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $308,689 | $199,120 | $109,569 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $304,053 | $196,129 | $107,924 |
| 2014 | $3,673 | $298,098 | $192,288 | $105,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map