$665,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

13148 Bliss Loop Bradenton, FL 34211

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,831 Sq Ft
9,727 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$174 Per Sq Ft

23% Below List Price

447 on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room
  • B.D. Gullett Elementary School Rated A-
  • Loft
  • Solid Surface Countertops

About This Home

As of March 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The seller has transitioned on to their next chapter, presenting a rare opportunity for you to claim this exceptional property. Their departure is your gain-don't miss the chance to make it yours!
Welcome home to this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence in the coveted Serenity Creek community. This meticulously designed home is a former model home and boasts high-end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. As you step inside, you're welcomed by an abundance of natural light and a spacious open floor plan. Wood beams and several wallpaper, stone and wood accent walls add uniqueness and elegance to this home. You will feel like a Chef in the gourmet kitchen, featuring granite countertops, Stainless Steel appliances and an expansive center island, perfect for culinary enthusiasts and entertaining guests. The oversized primary bedroom is the perfect relaxing retreat, complete with a tray ceiling and a custom closet which has direct access to the laundry room. The primary bathroom offers dual vanities, a luxurious garden tub, and a separate shower. Three additional bedrooms, each thoughtfully designed with walk in closet space, two additional bathrooms and a spacious bonus area completes the upstairs space. A fifth bedroom and 4Th full bathroom is located on the main level. This home has been meticulously maintained and boasts numerous upgrades, including newer upgraded carpet, an epoxy-floored three-car garage and a brand-new roof installed in 2023. Enjoy the beautiful FL weather in the extended screened lanai, spanning the width of the home, which invites you to relax and enjoy the serene outdoor space. The lush, green landscape and oversized backyard provide a perfect setting for outdoor activities. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a truly exceptional home in a highly sought-after community. With low HOA fees and no CDD, conveniently located to restaurants, retail and schools its the perfect place to call home. Schedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Desiree Frey

KW SUNCOAST Brokerage Phone: 941-556-0500 License #3283476 Listed on: 11/22/2024

KW SUNCOAST

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandy Sheldon

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3346541

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,165

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,727 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x128
  • South Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PDR

HOA Fees

  • $172 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Bill Ashby Association, Phone Number (941) 870-5600
  • Built by Meritage Homes
  • Serenity Creek Subdivision, Stanford Floorplan
  • Lakewood Ranch Community
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,165

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,727 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$172 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stone, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3831
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 5043
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9727
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 468.51
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Number Of Pets: 4
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 173.58
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 941-556-0500
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 355.91

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0331E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 517
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Bill Ashby
  • Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Refer HOA rules for more information.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: bill@gulfcoastcm.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2068.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 172.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 172.33

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Parcel Number: 568402159
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 76x128
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: A copy of the lease shall be provided to the association. Refer HOA rules for more information.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8164.54
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 22, 2024
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Elizabeth Riehm and Villanueva Pattison Gabriel Gebien
List Price
$859,900
Sold Price
$665,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$194,900
-22.67%
Views
154

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.42%
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$532,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,645

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2018
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Riehm Sarah Elizabeth and Villanueva Pattison Gabriel Gebien
Seller's Agent
Dominic Ferrara
OPTION 1 REALTY SVC CORP
Buyer's Agent
Dominic Ferrara
OPTION 1 REALTY SVC CORP
List Price
$629,608
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,608
-17.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.95%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $665,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Special Warranty Deed $520,000 Carefree Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $532,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $665,000 -1.5% $174 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $675,000 -6.9% $176 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $725,000 -6.5% $189 / Sq Ft
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $775,000 -7.7% $202 / Sq Ft
04/03/2025 04/03/25 Price Changed $840,000 -2.3% $219 / Sq Ft
11/22/2024 11/22/24 For Sale $859,900 +65.4% $224 / Sq Ft
11/08/2019 11/08/19 Sold $520,000 -9.6% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Price Changed $575,000 -7.9% $150 / Sq Ft
10/31/2018 10/31/18 Price Changed $624,618 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Price Changed $624,608 -0.8% $163 / Sq Ft
08/04/2018 08/04/18 For Sale $629,608 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,165 $611,121 -- --
2023 $8,165 $576,600 $0 $0
2022 $7,960 $559,806 $60,000 $499,806
2021 $6,183 $402,538 $50,000 $352,538
2020 $6,210 $384,230 $50,000 $334,230
2019 $6,841 $420,704 $50,000 $370,704
2018 $6,683 $404,943 $50,000 $354,943
2017 $6,081 $384,618 $0 $0
2016 $5,736 $353,507 $0 $0
2015 -- $339,199 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4629330

Stellar MLS

APN: 5684-0215-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.